?

Log in

 
 
03 July 2011 @ 05:16 am
OkaMori Monogatari II: How it all started and How it continued-Part 2  
the continuation from before :) filled with tons of pictures, and my spontaneous imagination again. xD



It was just another day in the Yaotome house, filled with 10 guys each hanging out and chilling, doing their own thing.

Hika-papa was having fun enjoying some manga with Ryosuke....



Inoo-chan and Dai-chan were getting hyped up listening to music together....



Yuya and Yuto were being Chii's playmate and playing with the new cameras that they just bought...



And Yabu-mama is just walking around their house looking at each of them lovingly. As he gets closer to Ryutaro's room, he can hear the laughter of his baby and the gentle voice of Keito, the boy that his most adored baby fell in love with.

Yabu-mama peeks into the room and sees this adorable scene:



Keito: This book is so interesting!

Ryutaro: Un...I don't understand a thing it says, it's all in English!

Keito: Eh? After all that I taught you, you didn't remember ANY of it?

Ryutaro: Gomen...I wasn't really made for studying...Ah, but I do remember one phrase!

Keito: What's that?

Ryutaro: "Hey! What's Up!"

Keito: *laughs* Eh? Of all things, why that?

Ryutaro: It was the first thing Keito ever said to me, that's why.



Keito: ....stop that, it's embarrassing.

Ryutaro: Fufufu. Anyway, I'm tired of studying, let's take a break.

Keito: Okay, then here, Okamoto Keito-san will show you a magic trick!

Ryutaro: Eh? I didn't know you can do magic.

Keito: Here I go then, watch this. I'm just going to take this white sheet of paper. There's nothing in on it, and I'm just going to roll it up. Okay, then Ryutaro, the rest is up to you, just go "moe moe Ryu-nyan!" and the magic will be cast.

Ryutaro: Eh? No way, that's embarrassing!

Keito: You won't be able to see what's going to happen next then.

Ryutaro: ....fine, I'll do it. Moe moe Ryu-nyan!

Keito: Yosh!

And slowly, two colored pencils appeared from that rolled up paper. (A/N: =.= i really have no idea lol, i just looked at the picture and that's what i came up with *shot*)



Ryutaro: Oh!! Sugee!! How did you do that?

Keito: Magic :) Anyway, let's get back to studying before Yabu-mama or Hika-papa starts to scold you again.

Ryutaro: Hai...

Keito: Hora, I'll help you with English.

Ryutaro: Okay then, here's the book. I really don't get it, so explain it to me.



Yabu-mama watches from the opened crack of the door with a smile on his face.



He was glad that it was someone like Keito that his precious treasure fell in love with. But rather than watching from behind the scenes, he decided to go in and give his blessings.



Yabu: Look at you two, all rabu rabu, so obvious :)

Keito: Yabu-san!



Yabu: But just because Ryutaro loves you, don't get all full of yourself and think that I'll hand over my beautiful baby to you so easily.

Keito: Eh?

Yabu: ....ahaha, just kidding! You should've seen that shocked face of yours. Iya...if it's Keito, then i'm glad.

Ryutaro: Yabu-mama...

Yabu: But if you ever hurt him or make him cry...



Daiki: Daikinman attack!

Keito: Itte!

Daiki: Don't look down on me just because I'm small, I really will beat you up if you hurt baby Ryu!



Yuto: You heard him, Keito! He's our precious baby brother! I've got his back too!



Ryosuke: Yeah, I won't forgive you if you hurt him either.

Takaki: You'll end up something like this if that happens:



Ryosuke: Baka! What was with that weak punch! This guy will make light of us if you do that! It's more like this:



Takaki: Itte yo, baka! I didn't want to really punch you, you little!

And little Chinen comes along and joins in.

Chii: I'm with them on that too! Ryu-chan's our precious baby! And don't make fun of me just because I'm cute! When I get mad, I become like this:



Inoo: Give him looo~~ttts of love ne~~ <3



Keito: *sweatdrop* Uwah...everyone besides Inoo-chan is so scary...

Yabu: Haha, well, don't worry, as long as you take good care of Ryutaro, you'll never have to face our wrath. However, you haven't met the scariest person yet...

*****************************************************

And that night, Hikaru-papa finally hears the news about Ryutaro and Keito.



Hikaru: WHAT'S! Why am I only hearing about this now?



Yabu: Oh, but Hikaru dear, they're such an adorable and loving couple~. Don't you think so, Dai-chan?

Daiki: Yes, Yabu-mama. Oh, how youthful~~.

Yabu: Yes it is. Anyway, Ryutaro is happy with Keito, so let's just watch over them and give them our blessings Hika. I'll cook you anything you want for tonight, so what do you say?

Hikaru: Maji!? Alright! But I'll leave the menu up to you since anything Koppi makes is delicious because it's filled with love.

Yabu: Oh, Hikaru.

Yabu gives him a light smack and the two of them go off to make dinner for the kids together.



************************************

Later on that night, Hikaru goes to have a fatherly talk with his baby Ryutaro (while having desert?).



Hikaru: So...you really like him don't you?

Ryutaro: *nods*

Hikaru: *sighs* Can't be helped. Keito's a nice kid after all, na. Well, if he ever does anything that upsets you, just tell me, and I'll beat him up for you :)

Ryutaro: Thanks Hikaru-papa :)

And just like that, OkaMori got their stamp of approval by Yabu-mama and Hikaru-papa! :D



Take care of our baby Ryu! <3



And that's how OkaMori became an official couple :D *pachi pachi* omedetou, my lovelies.

To be continued...Part 3 will be little OkaMori moments that they have afterwards :)
 
 
 
9reen4pple9reen4pple on July 2nd, 2011 12:34 pm (UTC)
ahaha...i love the punching and threatening part! especially Chinen at the end! XD and Hika's reaction and Yabu and Daichan afterward too! XDDDDD
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 2nd, 2011 12:41 pm (UTC)
haha, i think that's personally my favorite part too xD but i couldn't find a picture where Inoo-chan looked even a tiny bit threatening, so i just let him be the nice one lol.
9reen4pple9reen4pple on July 3rd, 2011 04:13 am (UTC)
have you seen this? http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=19TCOokQK-I&feature=youtu.be
it's a pretty good tribute video for Ryu ♥
and it gets pretty interesting towards the end ;)
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 3rd, 2011 07:27 am (UTC)
:[ i can't view youtube right now orz...i won't be back until the end of the month either =.=
9reen4pple9reen4pple on July 3rd, 2011 09:52 am (UTC)
*facepalms* sorry, totally forgot about that...
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 3rd, 2011 10:54 am (UTC)
i'll bookmark the link and watch it when i get back :) i miss Ryu :( and the latest livestage really pissed me off >:[
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 26th, 2011 05:25 am (UTC)
omg, i just saw this and it made me want to cry, it was so touching *sniffs* and it was nice to see that my message was actually on there at the end xD but the world is behind you, Ryu, so hang in there! and come back soon, my beloved baby bro~ <3
9reen4pple9reen4pple on July 26th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
aww...

i was happy seeing your message up there! it's nice to know that the fans' messages can be heard, i hope they reach Baby Ryu somehow...

this video is really nice too :) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jGO750eshes
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 26th, 2011 06:37 pm (UTC)
yabai, this one really made me cry for real. he looked so happy and he was having fun with JUMP...it was just so unexpected that something like that would happen. ugh, why is it my baby Ryu that this happened to...i hate tobacco even more than ever now. i hope our voices will reach not only him, but Johnny-san. Ryu's voice has always reached us and made us smile, so i hope we can be of help to him.
9reen4pple9reen4pple on July 26th, 2011 07:52 pm (UTC)
i'm so sorry (~_~) didn't think it'll make you cry so easily
but yea, the concert pics really did a blow to my tear ducts too (>.<)
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 26th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
the picture with the debut concert with all 10 of them, that one gave me a heartache. JUMP is just so incomplete right now...
9reen4pple9reen4pple on July 26th, 2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
ugh (><) i know! if i feel incomplete, i'm sure they're feeling worse...
andreecynthia on July 3rd, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
KYAAAAA~ *smiling like mad*

I love love LOVVEEE the InooDai moment ♥ way too cute!!!

brother threats...way too cute :) I want brothers like that!
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 3rd, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
:) i love InooDai, their sooo cute! <33

ahaha, i wish i had older brothers....i have one very annoying little brother =.= but for little brother, i will always think of Ryu as one :)
andreecynthia on July 5th, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
more rare pairings na~ hehe!

i don't have any! i wish though~ i mean my sister's married so her husband is my brother in law but i need brothers like JUMP! xDDD how is it having a younger brother? hehe~ Ryuu!
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 6th, 2011 08:12 am (UTC)
i don't think InooDai is that rare of a pairing though xD i've actually seen quite a lot of it lol, ever since they were Jrs :)
andreecynthia on July 10th, 2011 03:50 am (UTC)
I have not! xD
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 10th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
lol, really?!! Inoo-chan's AlWAYS with Dai-chan when he's not with Yabu-kun or Hika xD
andreecynthia on July 12th, 2011 03:10 pm (UTC)
*lacking of JUMP* xD
reyahh321reyahh321 on July 3rd, 2011 02:38 am (UTC)
so cute~

aaaah~
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 3rd, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
thanks xD member-ai <33
irmanies: Ryutaroirmanies on July 4th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC)
yeahh...!! OkaMori love... <3
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on July 5th, 2011 07:06 am (UTC)
:)
aoi_chou89jojojouna on August 14th, 2011 03:55 am (UTC)
how can u make such a great story from these pics?! I laughed really hard when it came to the punch pics... LOL...
arisu_chan25arisu_chan25 on August 14th, 2011 04:07 am (UTC)
lol, it was definitely not easy xD but i used the pictures as my inspiration, because i found that my imagination often went a little wild when i see pictures from the scans and i tend to want to put little captions on each picture, so i decided to see if i can piece together a story xD i think i'm most proud of the punching part for this story too xD